You're trying the demo — changes aren't saved and reset when you reload. Sign up free →
Elena & Petros
Vendors & Budget

Your planner can see your vendors & budget but can't change them. To hide one from them, click its eye icon and choose Planner can't see. Change planner access

Vendors & Budget

Every cost in one place. Mark a cost as a vendor to also track booking, contact and payments.

Overall budget

Budget

€32,000

Spent (actual)

€29,650

Remaining

€2,350

Paid

€13,700

Estimated

€30,100

Actual

€29,650

Paid

€13,700

Outstanding

€15,950

Spend by category

Venue€9,500 / est €10,000
Catering€7,200 / est €7,000
Honeymoon€3,000 / est €3,000
Photographer€2,400 / est €2,200
Attire€2,100 / est €2,500
Florist€1,800 / est €1,500
Music€1,600 / est €1,800
Rings€1,400 / est €1,500
Cake€650 / est €600

actualestimated

Payment schedule

Due within 30 days€2,800
  • Petals Florist · Florist2026-10-22€1,200
  • Lens & Light Studio · Photographer2026-10-25€1,600
Later€4,750
  • Ktima Lefkara · Venue2026-11-25€4,750

All costs

Vendors and everything else, in one list.

Attire

Wedding dress

Other cost
Estimated €2,500Actual €2,100
€2,100 paid of €2,100

Cake

Sweet Layers

Completed
Estimated €600Actual €650
€650 paid of €650

Catering

Aphrodite Catering

Booked
Estimated €7,000Actual €7,200
€2,000 paid of €7,200

Florist

Petals Florist

Booked
Rena
Estimated €1,500Actual €1,800
€600 paid of €1,800next due 2026-10-22

Honeymoon

Honeymoon fund

Other cost
Estimated €3,000Actual €3,000
€1,000 paid of €3,000

Private — the planner can't see this.

Music

The Strings Quartet

Booked
Estimated €1,800Actual €1,600
€400 paid of €1,600

Photographer

Lens & Light Studio

Booked
Estimated €2,200Actual €2,400
€800 paid of €2,400next due 2026-10-25

Rings

Rings

Other cost
Estimated €1,500Actual €1,400
€1,400 paid of €1,400

Venue

Ktima Lefkara

Booked
Estimated €10,000Actual €9,500
€4,750 paid of €9,500next due 2026-11-25