Your planner can see your vendors & budget but can't change them. To hide one from them, click its eye icon and choose Planner can't see. Change planner access
Vendors & Budget
Every cost in one place. Mark a cost as a vendor to also track booking, contact and payments.
Overall budget
Budget
€32,000
Spent (actual)
€29,650
Remaining
€2,350
Paid
€13,700
Estimated
€30,100
Actual
€29,650
Paid
€13,700
Outstanding
€15,950
Spend by category
Venue€9,500 / est €10,000
Catering€7,200 / est €7,000
Honeymoon€3,000 / est €3,000
Photographer€2,400 / est €2,200
Attire€2,100 / est €2,500
Florist€1,800 / est €1,500
Music€1,600 / est €1,800
Rings€1,400 / est €1,500
Cake€650 / est €600
actualestimated
Payment schedule
Due within 30 days€2,800
- Petals Florist · Florist2026-10-22€1,200
- Lens & Light Studio · Photographer2026-10-25€1,600
Later€4,750
- Ktima Lefkara · Venue2026-11-25€4,750
All costs
Vendors and everything else, in one list.
Attire
Wedding dress
Other costEstimated €2,500Actual €2,100
€2,100 paid of €2,100
Cake
Sweet Layers
CompletedEstimated €600Actual €650
€650 paid of €650
Catering
Florist
Petals Florist
BookedRena
Estimated €1,500Actual €1,800
€600 paid of €1,800next due 2026-10-22
Honeymoon
Honeymoon fund
Other costEstimated €3,000Actual €3,000
€1,000 paid of €3,000
Private — the planner can't see this.
Music
Photographer
Lens & Light Studio
BookedEstimated €2,200Actual €2,400
€800 paid of €2,400next due 2026-10-25
Rings
Rings
Other costEstimated €1,500Actual €1,400
€1,400 paid of €1,400
Venue
Ktima Lefkara
BookedSavvas+357 24 000000
Estimated €10,000Actual €9,500
€4,750 paid of €9,500next due 2026-11-25